14045 Honeysuckle Ln Whittier, CA 90604
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $891,000 - $984,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,582
Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14045 Honeysuckle Ln, Whittier, CA 90604 and is currently estimated at $946,449, approximately $598 per square foot. 14045 Honeysuckle Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including California High School, Carden Academy of Whittier, and St. Gregory The Great.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2012
Sold by
Scott Wendy
Bought by
Pearson Norma R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2007
Sold by
Hughes Elden E and Carpenterhughes Patricia Louise
Bought by
Pearson Norma Rae
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$568,005
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2007
Sold by
Hughes Elden E and Carpenterhughes Patricia Louise
Bought by
Hughes Elden E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1996
Sold by
Hughes Elden Everett
Bought by
Hughese Elden E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearson Norma R | -- | None Available | |
| Pearson Norma Rae | $598,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hughes Elden E | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Hughese Elden E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pearson Norma Rae | $568,005 | |
| Previous Owner | Hughes Elden E | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,035 | $474,029 | $343,730 | $130,299 |
| 2024 | $6,035 | $464,736 | $336,991 | $127,745 |
| 2023 | $5,851 | $455,625 | $330,384 | $125,241 |
| 2022 | $5,893 | $446,692 | $323,906 | $122,786 |
| 2021 | $5,773 | $437,934 | $317,555 | $120,379 |
| 2019 | $5,675 | $424,946 | $308,137 | $116,809 |
| 2018 | $5,384 | $416,615 | $302,096 | $114,519 |
| 2016 | $5,120 | $400,439 | $290,366 | $110,073 |
| 2015 | $4,992 | $394,425 | $286,005 | $108,420 |
| 2014 | $4,949 | $386,700 | $280,403 | $106,297 |
Source: Public Records
Map