Estimated Value: $311,000 - $399,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,312
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14046 Corinth Rd, Ivor, VA 23866 and is currently estimated at $358,511, approximately $155 per square foot. 14046 Corinth Rd is a home located in Southampton County with nearby schools including Southampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2023
Sold by
Damron John E and Damron Kathryn W
Bought by
Riccobono Christopher M and Riccobono Caitlin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$253,490
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$105,021
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2006
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riccobono Christopher M | $335,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| -- | $72,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riccobono Christopher M | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,129 | $299,800 | $46,900 | $252,900 |
| 2024 | $2,129 | $299,800 | $46,900 | $252,900 |
| 2023 | $953 | $107,100 | $30,500 | $76,600 |
| 2022 | $501 | $107,100 | $30,500 | $76,600 |
| 2021 | $727 | $107,100 | $30,500 | $76,600 |
| 2020 | $953 | $107,100 | $30,500 | $76,600 |
| 2019 | $959 | $107,100 | $30,500 | $76,600 |
| 2018 | $910 | $107,100 | $30,500 | $76,600 |
| 2017 | $828 | $97,400 | $22,000 | $75,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $97,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map