R
Seller's Agent in 2020
Robert McMillen
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 280-1405
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $343,220
This home is located at 1405 9th Ave E, Twin Falls, ID 83301 since 10 June 2020 and is currently estimated at $313,055, approximately $157 per square foot. This property was built in 1920. 1405 9th Ave E is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Morningside Elementary School, South Hills Middle School, and Twin Falls Senior High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Solis Eduardo | -- | Titleone Twin Falls |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Solis Eduardo | $167,810 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/23/2020 07/23/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/19/2020 06/19/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/08/2020 04/08/20 | For Sale | $173,900 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,506 | $282,948 | $61,986 | $220,962 |
| 2024 | $1,492 | $282,948 | $61,986 | $220,962 |
| 2023 | $1,256 | $303,511 | $61,986 | $241,525 |
| 2022 | $1,681 | $271,812 | $54,737 | $217,075 |
| 2021 | $1,558 | $206,979 | $42,429 | $164,550 |
| 2020 | $1,308 | $171,538 | $39,284 | $132,254 |
| 2019 | $525 | $146,756 | $35,534 | $111,222 |
| 2018 | $1,098 | $117,247 | $22,462 | $94,785 |
| 2017 | $984 | $104,952 | $22,462 | $82,490 |
| 2016 | $996 | $99,406 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $969 | $99,406 | $22,462 | $76,944 |
| 2012 | -- | $93,034 | $0 | $0 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2020
Robert McMillen
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 280-1405
12 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Juli Lee Austin
RedFish Realty
(208) 521-7560
32 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98769852
APN: RPT15690030160A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.