1405 Baugh Dr Normal, IL 61761
Pleasant Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,000 - $292,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,168
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1405 Baugh Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $284,652, approximately $131 per square foot. 1405 Baugh Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Colene Hoose Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,697 | $102,025 | $16,752 | $85,273 |
| 2024 | $5,805 | $93,481 | $15,349 | $78,132 |
| 2022 | $5,805 | $75,621 | $12,417 | $63,204 |
| 2021 | $5,550 | $71,347 | $11,715 | $59,632 |
| 2020 | $5,429 | $69,747 | $11,452 | $58,295 |
| 2019 | $5,240 | $69,372 | $11,390 | $57,982 |
| 2018 | $5,172 | $68,637 | $11,269 | $57,368 |
| 2017 | $4,987 | $68,637 | $11,269 | $57,368 |
| 2016 | $4,933 | $68,637 | $11,269 | $57,368 |
| 2015 | $4,777 | $67,028 | $11,005 | $56,023 |
| 2014 | $4,718 | $67,028 | $11,005 | $56,023 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,028 | $11,005 | $56,023 |
Source: Public Records
Map