1405 Broken Arrow Ln Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $952,737 - $1,040,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,151
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1405 Broken Arrow Ln, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $1,001,434, approximately $465 per square foot. 1405 Broken Arrow Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Paloma Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2022
Sold by
Naerbo Owe
Bought by
Ove Naerbo Trust and Naerbo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2016
Sold by
Naerbo Ove
Bought by
Naerbo Ove
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2016
Sold by
Naerbo Rosemary
Bought by
Naerbo Ove
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1995
Sold by
Henning William W and Henning Donna M
Bought by
Naerbo Ove and Naerbo Rosemary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
7.38%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ove Naerbo Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Naerbo Ove | -- | Lawyers Title Sd | |
| Naerbo Ove | -- | None Available | |
| Naerbo Ove | $240,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| -- | $230,000 | -- | |
| -- | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Naerbo Ove | $262,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Naerbo Ove | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,980 | $479,058 | $125,763 | $353,295 |
| 2024 | $4,980 | $469,666 | $123,298 | $346,368 |
| 2023 | $4,835 | $460,458 | $120,881 | $339,577 |
| 2022 | $4,836 | $451,430 | $118,511 | $332,919 |
| 2021 | $4,677 | $442,580 | $116,188 | $326,392 |
| 2020 | $4,716 | $438,043 | $114,997 | $323,046 |
| 2019 | $4,624 | $429,455 | $112,743 | $316,712 |
| 2018 | $4,553 | $421,035 | $110,533 | $310,502 |
| 2017 | $4,463 | $412,780 | $108,366 | $304,414 |
| 2016 | $4,350 | $404,688 | $106,242 | $298,446 |
| 2015 | $4,273 | $398,611 | $104,647 | $293,964 |
| 2014 | $4,191 | $390,804 | $102,598 | $288,206 |
Source: Public Records
Map