1405 Cameron Ave Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,161
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1405 Cameron Ave, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $227,834, approximately $196 per square foot. 1405 Cameron Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,905 | $65,150 | $13,330 | $51,820 |
| 2024 | $1,869 | $53,370 | $11,630 | $41,740 |
| 2023 | $1,869 | $53,370 | $11,630 | $41,740 |
| 2022 | $1,894 | $53,370 | $11,630 | $41,740 |
| 2021 | $1,695 | $42,590 | $9,160 | $33,430 |
| 2020 | $1,696 | $42,590 | $9,160 | $33,430 |
| 2019 | $1,728 | $42,590 | $9,160 | $33,430 |
| 2018 | $1,735 | $41,300 | $10,170 | $31,130 |
| 2017 | $1,488 | $38,868 | $10,168 | $28,700 |
| 2016 | $1,477 | $38,868 | $10,168 | $28,700 |
| 2015 | $1,436 | $38,868 | $10,168 | $28,700 |
| 2014 | $1,435 | $38,868 | $10,168 | $28,700 |
| 2013 | $1,402 | $38,868 | $10,168 | $28,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map