1413 Cameron Ave Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,547
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1413 Cameron Ave, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $257,853, approximately $166 per square foot. 1413 Cameron Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Estate Of Frank A Carpenter
Bought by
Carpenter Marie and Carpenter Marie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,595 | $77,680 | $13,330 | $64,350 |
| 2024 | $1,319 | $58,080 | $11,630 | $46,450 |
| 2023 | $2,512 | $58,080 | $11,630 | $46,450 |
| 2022 | $2,521 | $58,080 | $11,630 | $46,450 |
| 2021 | $2,675 | $52,220 | $9,160 | $43,060 |
| 2020 | $2,677 | $52,220 | $9,160 | $43,060 |
| 2019 | $2,728 | $52,220 | $9,160 | $43,060 |
| 2018 | $2,430 | $44,620 | $10,170 | $34,450 |
| 2017 | $2,091 | $45,910 | $10,168 | $35,742 |
| 2016 | $2,077 | $45,910 | $10,168 | $35,742 |
| 2015 | $2,093 | $45,910 | $10,168 | $35,742 |
| 2014 | $2,093 | $45,910 | $10,168 | $35,742 |
| 2013 | $1,023 | $45,910 | $10,168 | $35,742 |
Source: Public Records
Map