1405 Cherry St Slidell, LA 70460
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $195,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,778
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1405 Cherry St, Slidell, LA 70460 and is currently estimated at $179,031, approximately $100 per square foot. 1405 Cherry St is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Bayou Woods Elementary School, Carolyn Park Middle School, and Slidell Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,418 | $18,941 | $2,600 | $16,341 |
| 2024 | $2,418 | $18,941 | $2,600 | $16,341 |
| 2023 | $2,516 | $13,942 | $2,250 | $11,692 |
| 2022 | $97,756 | $13,942 | $2,250 | $11,692 |
| 2021 | $976 | $13,942 | $2,250 | $11,692 |
| 2020 | $971 | $13,942 | $2,250 | $11,692 |
| 2019 | $1,746 | $11,369 | $660 | $10,709 |
| 2018 | $1,752 | $11,369 | $660 | $10,709 |
| 2017 | $1,764 | $11,369 | $660 | $10,709 |
| 2016 | $1,804 | $11,369 | $660 | $10,709 |
| 2015 | $657 | $11,369 | $660 | $10,709 |
| 2014 | $645 | $11,369 | $660 | $10,709 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,369 | $660 | $10,709 |
Source: Public Records
Map