Seller's Agent in 2024
David Holloway
Smith & Core, Inc.
(985) 320-8173
2 in this area
289 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $198,000
3 Bed, 2 Bath home on large lot in Slidell. Open kitchen, living, and dining area. All hard surface flooring, no carpet. All electric. NO flood zone. Roof only 2.5 years old. Convenient location.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Smith & Core, Inc. License #995680764 Listed on: 06/18/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blanchard Joshua J | $179,600 | Patriot Title | |
| Bardy Rental Llc | $135,000 | Village Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blanchard Joshua J | $181,414 | |
| Previous Owner | Bardy Rental Llc | $115,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2024 08/01/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/22/2024 06/22/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/18/2024 06/18/24 | For Sale | $179,600 | 0.0% | $133 / Sq Ft |
| 05/31/2023 05/31/23 | For Rent | $1,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/31/2023 05/31/23 | Rented | $1,400 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,087 | $15,846 | $1,300 | $14,546 |
| 2024 | $1,087 | $16,844 | $1,300 | $15,544 |
| 2023 | $1,261 | $12,338 | $1,500 | $10,838 |
| 2022 | $183,650 | $12,338 | $1,500 | $10,838 |
| 2021 | $1,834 | $12,338 | $1,500 | $10,838 |
| 2020 | $1,825 | $12,338 | $1,500 | $10,838 |
| 2019 | $1,655 | $10,763 | $1,200 | $9,563 |
| 2018 | $1,661 | $10,763 | $1,200 | $9,563 |
| 2017 | $1,672 | $10,763 | $1,200 | $9,563 |
| 2016 | $1,611 | $10,130 | $440 | $9,690 |
| 2015 | $459 | $10,130 | $440 | $9,690 |
| 2014 | $451 | $10,130 | $440 | $9,690 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,130 | $440 | $9,690 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
David Holloway
Smith & Core, Inc.
(985) 320-8173
2 in this area
289 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Peggy Newcomb
Compass Slidell
(985) 707-6414
64 in this area
106 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2023
BRIONNE ELLIS
ENRG Global Realty, LLC
(985) 775-2943
5 in this area
22 Total Sales
Source: ROAM MLS
MLS Number: 2454239
APN: 112544
Ask me questions while you tour the home.