1405 Chrysler Rd Manning, SC 29102
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $526,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,759
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1405 Chrysler Rd, Manning, SC 29102 and is currently estimated at $352,383, approximately $200 per square foot. 1405 Chrysler Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2018
Sold by
Collins Michele
Bought by
Collins Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2018
Sold by
Est Brighgs Collins W and Collins Ex Cynthia
Bought by
Collins Cynthia and Hammack Kim S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Cynthia | $16,706 | -- | |
| Collins Cynthia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $530 | $4,199 | $527 | $3,672 |
| 2024 | $530 | $4,199 | $527 | $3,672 |
| 2023 | $519 | $7,256 | $3,224 | $4,032 |
| 2022 | $514 | $7,256 | $3,224 | $4,032 |
| 2021 | $538 | $4,387 | $467 | $3,920 |
| 2020 | $538 | $5,254 | $1,334 | $3,920 |
| 2019 | $504 | $5,254 | $1,334 | $3,920 |
| 2018 | $459 | $4,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $417 | $4,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $405 | $8,352 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $492 | $4,706 | $330 | $4,376 |
| 2014 | $484 | $4,706 | $330 | $4,376 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,706 | $330 | $4,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map