1405 Cinnamon Path Austin, TX 78704
South Lamar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $686,000 - $1,039,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,172
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1405 Cinnamon Path, Austin, TX 78704 and is currently estimated at $831,694, approximately $382 per square foot. 1405 Cinnamon Path is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Zilker Elementary School, O Henry Middle School, and Austin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2021
Sold by
Evans James T and Evans Rosenda T
Bought by
Evans James T and Evans Rosenda T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Franzetti Anthony Joseph
Bought by
Evans James T and Evans Rosenda T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,600
Outstanding Balance
$132,600
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$699,094
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2002
Sold by
Franzetti Monica L and Franzetti Monica Leticia
Bought by
Franzetti Anthony J and Franzetti Anthony Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans James T | -- | None Available | |
| Evans James T | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Franzetti Anthony J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evans James T | $209,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Franzetti Anthony J | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,953 | $632,950 | $385,058 | $247,892 |
| 2023 | $16,529 | $931,203 | $500,000 | $431,203 |
| 2022 | $15,829 | $801,498 | $500,000 | $301,498 |
| 2021 | $13,348 | $613,237 | $300,000 | $313,237 |
| 2020 | $11,085 | $516,829 | $300,000 | $216,829 |
| 2018 | $11,163 | $504,201 | $300,000 | $204,201 |
| 2017 | $10,430 | $467,689 | $275,000 | $192,689 |
| 2016 | $8,725 | $391,250 | $230,000 | $161,250 |
| 2015 | $7,306 | $382,334 | $160,000 | $222,334 |
| 2014 | $7,306 | $307,018 | $190,000 | $117,018 |
Source: Public Records
Map