1405 E 22nd St Sioux Falls, SD 57105
Central Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,806 - $280,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1405 E 22nd St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $261,702, approximately $152 per square foot. 1405 E 22nd St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School - 66, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2019
Sold by
Thurston Jacob and Thurston Kasey
Bought by
Callaghan Hailey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,803
Outstanding Balance
$143,232
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$118,470
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2018
Sold by
Kirvin Heather F and Kirvin Robert A
Bought by
Thurston Jacob
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callaghan Hailey | $170,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Thurston Jacob | $164,000 | Stewart Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Callaghan Hailey | $164,803 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,480 | $179,700 | $25,300 | $154,400 |
| 2024 | $2,480 | $190,600 | $25,300 | $165,300 |
| 2023 | $2,731 | $190,600 | $25,300 | $165,300 |
| 2022 | $2,421 | $158,400 | $25,300 | $133,100 |
| 2021 | $1,826 | $131,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,826 | $112,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,197 | $135,194 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,975 | $129,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,817 | $121,589 | $26,227 | $95,362 |
| 2016 | $1,817 | $111,341 | $25,406 | $85,935 |
| 2015 | $1,828 | $107,802 | $25,406 | $82,396 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,802 | $25,406 | $82,396 |
Source: Public Records
Map