1405 E Georgetown Loop Columbia, MO 65203
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $310,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,126
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1405 E Georgetown Loop, Columbia, MO 65203 and is currently estimated at $304,632, approximately $143 per square foot. 1405 E Georgetown Loop is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Paxton Keeley Elementary School, Smithton Middle School, and David H. Hickman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2021
Sold by
Patrick Emily A and Patrick Davis E
Bought by
Aghedo Festus and Aghedo Naomi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aghedo Festus | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,966 | $29,887 | $3,933 | $25,954 |
| 2024 | $1,965 | $27,170 | $3,933 | $23,237 |
| 2023 | $1,948 | $27,170 | $3,933 | $23,237 |
| 2022 | $1,802 | $25,156 | $3,933 | $21,223 |
| 2021 | $1,805 | $25,156 | $3,933 | $21,223 |
| 2020 | $1,771 | $23,290 | $3,933 | $19,357 |
| 2019 | $1,771 | $23,290 | $3,933 | $19,357 |
| 2018 | $1,650 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,631 | $21,565 | $3,933 | $17,632 |
| 2016 | $1,628 | $21,565 | $3,933 | $17,632 |
| 2015 | $1,504 | $21,565 | $3,933 | $17,632 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,565 | $3,933 | $17,632 |
Source: Public Records
Map