1405 E Hanceville Rd Cullman, AL 35055
Estimated Value: $266,690 - $292,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,148
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1405 E Hanceville Rd, Cullman, AL 35055 and is currently estimated at $277,173, approximately $129 per square foot. 1405 E Hanceville Rd is a home located in Cullman County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $861 | $23,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $805 | $22,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $805 | $20,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $664 | $18,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $579 | $16,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $547 | $15,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $539 | $15,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $509 | $14,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $477 | $13,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $477 | $13,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $480 | $13,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map