1405 E Watson Dr Tempe, AZ 85283
The Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,525 - $590,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1405 E Watson Dr, Tempe, AZ 85283 and is currently estimated at $536,131, approximately $326 per square foot. 1405 E Watson Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Rover Elementary School, Fees College Preparatory Middle School, and Marcos De Niza High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2004
Sold by
Smith Judson L
Bought by
Elias Russell J and Elias Carrie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,600
Outstanding Balance
$64,370
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$471,761
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2003
Sold by
Hardt Julie Rose
Bought by
Smith Judson L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,750
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2003
Sold by
Hardt Eric Arnold
Bought by
Hardt Julia Rose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,750
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1998
Sold by
Smith Jon E and Smith Judy A
Bought by
Hardt Eric A and Hardt Julia R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,675
Interest Rate
6.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elias Russell J | $173,250 | -- | |
| Smith Judson L | $145,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Hardt Julia Rose | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Hardt Eric A | $136,500 | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elias Russell J | $138,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Judson L | $137,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Hardt Eric A | $129,675 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,693 | $25,831 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,471 | $24,601 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,471 | $39,110 | $7,820 | $31,290 |
| 2022 | $2,360 | $30,220 | $6,040 | $24,180 |
| 2021 | $2,406 | $28,230 | $5,640 | $22,590 |
| 2020 | $2,326 | $25,420 | $5,080 | $20,340 |
| 2019 | $2,282 | $23,400 | $4,680 | $18,720 |
| 2018 | $2,220 | $21,410 | $4,280 | $17,130 |
| 2017 | $2,151 | $20,610 | $4,120 | $16,490 |
| 2016 | $2,141 | $21,010 | $4,200 | $16,810 |
| 2015 | $2,071 | $18,970 | $3,790 | $15,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map