1405 Everett Rd Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $1,532,934 - $1,648,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1405 Everett Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $1,590,467. 1405 Everett Rd is a home located in Vilas County with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2020
Sold by
Drugan Mary Jean and Mary Jean Drugan Revocable Tru
Bought by
Drugan Mary Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2012
Sold by
Drugan Thomas A and Drugan Mary Jean
Bought by
Drugan Mary Jean and Mary Jean Drugan Revocable Declaration O
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drugan Mary Jean | -- | Amrock | |
| Drugan Mary Jean | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Drugan Mary Jean | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,089 | $1,286,200 | $324,800 | $961,400 |
| 2024 | $7,468 | $1,286,200 | $324,800 | $961,400 |
| 2023 | $8,350 | $1,286,200 | $324,800 | $961,400 |
| 2022 | $7,403 | $689,400 | $257,800 | $431,600 |
| 2021 | $7,180 | $689,400 | $257,800 | $431,600 |
| 2020 | $7,007 | $689,400 | $257,800 | $431,600 |
| 2019 | $7,030 | $689,400 | $257,800 | $431,600 |
| 2018 | $6,494 | $689,400 | $257,800 | $431,600 |
| 2017 | $6,525 | $689,400 | $257,800 | $431,600 |
| 2016 | $6,688 | $689,400 | $257,800 | $431,600 |
| 2015 | $6,256 | $689,400 | $257,800 | $431,600 |
| 2014 | $6,225 | $689,400 | $257,800 | $431,600 |
| 2013 | $4,592 | $449,700 | $257,800 | $191,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map