1405 Forest Dr Sanford, FL 32771
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $360,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1405 Forest Dr, Sanford, FL 32771 and is currently estimated at $321,374, approximately $181 per square foot. 1405 Forest Dr is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Midway Elementary School, and Pine Crest Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2012
Sold by
Mckinnon Lydia Hays and Mckinnon Thomas R
Bought by
Mckinnon Lydia Hays
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,800
Outstanding Balance
$102,536
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$218,838
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Blue Bonnet Properties Llc
Bought by
Maxin Lydia Hays
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2006
Bought by
Mckinnon Lydia H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,216
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2005
Sold by
Donaldson Becky L
Bought by
Blue Bonnet Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,216
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on