NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1501 Forest Dr Sanford, FL 32771

Estimated Value: $280,000 - $303,729

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,303 Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 14, 2024

Last sale price $325,000 $249 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,885 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Seminole High School Rated A-
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 4-minute walk to James Dunn Park

About This Home

As of June 2024

Welcome to your newly renovated sanctuary in “WYNWOOD” just minutes from DOWN TOWN SANFORD (in the golf cart zone) and SANFORD INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT ! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home boasts modern upgrades throughout. New electrical box, New AC, New driveway, New Roof with 10 year warranty, New Stainless Steel appliances, New fans (all with remote control), New flooring.
Enjoy spacious living areas perfect for entertaining, a sleek kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and serene bedrooms for restful nights. Outside, discover a landscaped backyard oasis ideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings. With its prime location and contemporary features, this home offers the best of both convenience and style."
Near to Publix, pharmacies restaurants, shopping and entertainment.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Monica Bouyouris

URBAN NEST CLUB INC Brokerage Phone: 407-270-6841 License #3422151 Listed on: 05/10/2024

URBAN NEST CLUB INC

Last Buyer's Agent

Charles Ebanks

OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC License #3527495

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,810

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 12,150 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 90x135
  • Southwest Facing Home
  • Property is zoned SR1A

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,303 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,810

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1303
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Building Area Total: 1415
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12150
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 131.46
  • Escrow City: Winter park
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: N Dillard st
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 249.42
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-270-6841
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Living Area Meters: 121.05

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Southwest
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

• Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: SR1A
  • Parcel Number: 31-19-31-524-1000-0010
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 90x135
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1810.48
  • Tax Block: 10
  • Tax Book Number: 4-93
  • Tax Lot: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 10, 2024
Closed on
Jun 14, 2024
List Price
$319,999
Sold Price
$325,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,001
1.56%
Views
12
Current Estimated Value
$293,182

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$31,818
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-5.25%
Original Mortgage
$324,995
Outstanding Balance
$320,162
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$26,980

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 13, 2020
Closed on
Nov 15, 2021
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$225,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.45%
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2014
Sold by
Freyman Elena
Bought by
Freyman Alexander

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Freyman Alexander and Freyman Elena

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2008
Bought by
Freyman Alexander

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2008
Sold by
Atkinson Douglas and Atkinson Douglas A
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Morgan Stanley Abs Capital I Inc Trust 2

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Sold by
Atkinson Douglas A and Atkinson Melissa A
Bought by
Atkinson Douglas A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2004
Bought by
Freyman Alexander

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 1999
Sold by
Sellers John G and Hill Stanley C
Bought by
Atkinson Douglas A and Atkinson Melissa A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$2,950
Interest Rate
7.13%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 1998
Sold by
O'connell Kimberly
Bought by
Sellers John G and Hill Stanley C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 1992
Bought by
Freyman Alexander

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 1982
Bought by
Freyman Alexander

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 1982

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bernabe Franzsoler Pena $325,000 Excellence Title
Santos Nilce $225,000 Brokers Ttl Of Longwood I Ll
Freyman Alexander -- None Available
Freyman Alexander -- None Available
Freyman Alexander $40,000 None Available
Freyman Alexander $100 --
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co -- Attorney
Atkinson Douglas A -- --
Freyman Alexander $100 --
Atkinson Douglas A $59,000 --
Sellers John G $39,800 --
Freyman Alexander $100 --
Freyman Alexander $36,500 --
Freyman Alexander $35,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bernabe Franzsoler Pena $324,995
Previous Owner Santos Nilce $175,000
Previous Owner Sellers John G $13,602
Previous Owner Sellers John G $2,950
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/14/2024 06/14/24 Sold $325,000 +1.6% $249 / Sq Ft
05/14/2024 05/14/24 Pending -- -- --
05/10/2024 05/10/24 For Sale $319,999 +42.2% $246 / Sq Ft
11/23/2021 11/23/21 Sold $225,000 0.0% $173 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/26/2021 10/26/21 Pending -- -- --
10/22/2021 10/22/21 For Sale $225,000 0.0% $173 / Sq Ft
09/27/2021 09/27/21 Pending -- -- --
05/06/2021 05/06/21 Price Changed $225,000 +18.4% $173 / Sq Ft
01/14/2021 01/14/21 Price Changed $190,000 -15.6% $146 / Sq Ft
12/08/2020 12/08/20 For Sale $225,000 0.0% $173 / Sq Ft
11/26/2020 11/26/20 Pending -- -- --
11/12/2020 11/12/20 For Sale $225,000 -- $173 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,841 $260,173 $78,570 $181,603
2024 $1,875 $148,717 -- --
2023 $1,810 $144,385 $0 $0
2021 $571 $69,711 $0 $0
2020 $570 $68,749 $0 $0
2019 $570 $67,203 $0 $0
2018 $570 $65,950 $0 $0
2017 $1,127 $59,166 $0 $0
2016 $1,097 $55,523 $0 $0
2015 $569 $53,223 $0 $0
2014 $569 $28,594 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6204118

Stellar MLS

APN: 31-19-31-524-1000-0010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.