Estimated Value: $110,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1405 Highway 9, Fox, AR 72051 and is currently estimated at $110,000, approximately $81 per square foot. 1405 Highway 9 is a home located in Stone County with nearby schools including Rural Special Elementary School and Rural Special High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2023
Sold by
Rushing Family Trust
Bought by
Rus Stewart Lisa Rachelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rus Stewart Lisa Rachelle | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8 | $210 | $210 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8 | $210 | $210 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8 | $210 | $210 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8 | $14,830 | $990 | $13,840 |
| 2021 | $456 | $14,830 | $990 | $13,840 |
| 2020 | $414 | $11,440 | $800 | $10,640 |
| 2019 | $414 | $11,440 | $800 | $10,640 |
| 2018 | $414 | $11,440 | $800 | $10,640 |
| 2017 | $414 | $11,440 | $800 | $10,640 |
| 2016 | -- | $11,440 | $800 | $10,640 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,950 | $1,070 | $9,880 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,950 | $1,070 | $9,880 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,950 | $1,070 | $9,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map