1405 Maple Ave Santa Rosa, CA 95404
Bennett Valley Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
7,478
Sq Ft
4,356
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1405 Maple Ave, Santa Rosa, CA 95404. 1405 Maple Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brook Hill Elementary School, Herbert Slater Middle School, and Montgomery High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2023
Sold by
Del Paso Laundry Acq Llc
Bought by
Diaz Juan Manuel and Gaona Maria Garibay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2021
Sold by
Schneider Patricia F and Schneider Roman
Bought by
Del Paso Laundry Acq Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2017
Sold by
Schneider Roman J and Schneider Patricia H
Bought by
Schneider Roman J and Schneider Patricia H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2003
Sold by
Schneider Roman J and The Roman J Schneider Trust
Bought by
Schneider Roman J and Schneider Patricia H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Juan Manuel | $800,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Del Paso Laundry Acq Llc | $1,600,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Schneider Roman J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Schneider Roman J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,907 | $1,204,470 | $302,444 | $902,026 |
| 2024 | $4,529 | $378,802 | $148,041 | $230,761 |
| 2023 | $4,529 | $371,376 | $145,139 | $226,237 |
| 2022 | $4,182 | $364,095 | $142,294 | $221,801 |
| 2021 | $4,128 | $356,956 | $139,504 | $217,452 |
| 2020 | $4,117 | $353,297 | $138,074 | $215,223 |
| 2019 | $4,093 | $346,370 | $135,367 | $211,003 |
| 2018 | $4,066 | $339,579 | $132,713 | $206,866 |
| 2017 | $3,992 | $332,921 | $130,111 | $202,810 |
| 2016 | $3,958 | $326,394 | $127,560 | $198,834 |
| 2015 | $3,840 | $321,492 | $125,644 | $195,848 |
| 2014 | $3,609 | $315,195 | $123,183 | $192,012 |
Source: Public Records
Map