1405 North Ave Sacramento, CA 95838
Del Paso Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,000 - $402,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1405 North Ave, Sacramento, CA 95838 and is currently estimated at $362,682, approximately $279 per square foot. 1405 North Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Main Avenue Elementary School, Rio Linda Preparatory Academy, and Norwood Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2022
Sold by
Joan Walker
Bought by
Walker Joan and Minto Dominique
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2003
Sold by
Walker Joan and Minto Dominique P
Bought by
Walker Joan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1997
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Mountain Joan L and Minto Dominique P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,900
Interest Rate
7.33%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1997
Sold by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1997
Sold by
Dottery Gregory L and Dottery Gina R
Bought by
Norwest Mtg Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Joan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Walker Joan | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Mountain Joan L | $55,000 | -- | |
| Va | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Norwest Mtg Inc | $56,199 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walker Joan | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mountain Joan L | $54,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,224 | $87,789 | $47,884 | $39,905 |
| 2024 | $1,224 | $86,069 | $46,946 | $39,123 |
| 2023 | $1,260 | $84,382 | $46,026 | $38,356 |
| 2022 | $1,192 | $82,728 | $45,124 | $37,604 |
| 2021 | $1,190 | $81,107 | $44,240 | $36,867 |
| 2020 | $1,166 | $80,276 | $43,787 | $36,489 |
| 2019 | $1,162 | $78,703 | $42,929 | $35,774 |
| 2018 | $1,080 | $77,161 | $42,088 | $35,073 |
| 2017 | $1,273 | $75,649 | $41,263 | $34,386 |
| 2016 | $1,188 | $74,166 | $40,454 | $33,712 |
| 2015 | $988 | $73,053 | $39,847 | $33,206 |
| 2014 | $1,001 | $71,623 | $39,067 | $32,556 |
Source: Public Records
Map