1405 Old Crows Way Springfield, IL 62712
Lake Pointe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,000 - $464,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,407
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1405 Old Crows Way, Springfield, IL 62712 and is currently estimated at $431,390, approximately $126 per square foot. 1405 Old Crows Way is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Ball Elementary School, Glenwood Intermediate School, and Glenwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2015
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2008
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2008
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2004
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $239,900 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $263,000 | -- | |
| -- | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,087 | $115,695 | $16,817 | $98,878 |
| 2023 | $7,654 | $105,677 | $15,361 | $90,316 |
| 2022 | $7,325 | $99,708 | $14,571 | $85,137 |
| 2021 | $7,102 | $95,974 | $14,025 | $81,949 |
| 2020 | $7,070 | $96,118 | $14,046 | $82,072 |
| 2019 | $6,951 | $95,783 | $13,997 | $81,786 |
| 2018 | $6,802 | $95,316 | $13,929 | $81,387 |
| 2017 | $6,659 | $94,084 | $13,749 | $80,335 |
| 2016 | $6,542 | $92,711 | $13,548 | $79,163 |
| 2015 | $6,515 | $91,603 | $13,386 | $78,217 |
| 2014 | $6,787 | $91,012 | $13,300 | $77,712 |
| 2013 | $6,732 | $88,949 | $13,300 | $75,649 |
Source: Public Records
Map