1409 Old Crows Way Springfield, IL 62712
Lake Pointe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,224 - $485,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1409 Old Crows Way, Springfield, IL 62712 and is currently estimated at $437,306. 1409 Old Crows Way is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Ball Elementary School, Glenwood Intermediate School, and Glenwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2023
Sold by
Logsdon Terry Lee
Bought by
Terry Lee Logsdon Declaration Of Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2004
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terry Lee Logsdon Declaration Of Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $255,000 | -- | |
| -- | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,938 | $118,665 | $15,895 | $102,770 |
| 2023 | $7,479 | $108,390 | $14,519 | $93,871 |
| 2022 | $7,525 | $102,263 | $13,773 | $88,490 |
| 2021 | $7,297 | $98,434 | $13,257 | $85,177 |
| 2020 | $7,263 | $98,582 | $13,277 | $85,305 |
| 2019 | $7,141 | $98,238 | $13,231 | $85,007 |
| 2018 | $6,988 | $97,758 | $13,166 | $84,592 |
| 2017 | $6,841 | $96,494 | $12,996 | $83,498 |
| 2016 | $6,721 | $95,086 | $12,806 | $82,280 |
| 2015 | $6,694 | $93,949 | $12,653 | $81,296 |
| 2014 | $6,500 | $93,342 | $12,571 | $80,771 |
| 2013 | $6,448 | $91,197 | $12,572 | $78,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map