1405 Old Parsons Rd Raymond, MS 39154
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,745
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1405 Old Parsons Rd, Raymond, MS 39154 and is currently estimated at $291,586, approximately $167 per square foot. 1405 Old Parsons Rd is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Gary Road Elementary School, Gary Road Intermediate School, and Byram Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,390 | $14,343 | $2,000 | $12,343 |
| 2024 | $1,390 | $14,046 | $2,000 | $12,046 |
| 2023 | $1,390 | $14,046 | $2,000 | $12,046 |
| 2022 | $1,654 | $14,046 | $2,000 | $12,046 |
| 2021 | $1,354 | $14,046 | $2,000 | $12,046 |
| 2020 | $1,302 | $13,838 | $2,000 | $11,838 |
| 2019 | $1,384 | $14,642 | $2,000 | $12,642 |
| 2018 | $1,384 | $14,642 | $2,000 | $12,642 |
| 2017 | $1,344 | $14,642 | $2,000 | $12,642 |
| 2016 | $1,344 | $14,642 | $2,000 | $12,642 |
| 2015 | $1,324 | $14,468 | $2,000 | $12,468 |
| 2014 | $1,294 | $14,468 | $2,000 | $12,468 |
Source: Public Records
Map