1405 Trinity Cir Hollister, CA 95023
Estimated Value: $826,000 - $901,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,628
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1405 Trinity Cir, Hollister, CA 95023 and is currently estimated at $853,983, approximately $324 per square foot. 1405 Trinity Cir is a home with nearby schools including Sunnyslope Elementary School, Maze Middle School, and San Benito High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2021
Sold by
Heredia Raymundo and Martinez Alicia Aurora
Bought by
Martinez Alicia Aurora and Heredia Raymundo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$630,000
Outstanding Balance
$572,150
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$281,833
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2020
Sold by
Hillcrest Meadows Llc
Bought by
Heredia Raymundo and Martinez Alicia Aurora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$625,093
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Alicia Aurora | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Heredia Raymundo | $672,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Alicia Aurora | $630,000 | |
| Closed | Heredia Raymundo | $625,093 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,781 | $727,934 | $232,722 | $495,212 |
| 2023 | $9,781 | $699,669 | $223,686 | $475,983 |
| 2022 | $9,409 | $685,950 | $219,300 | $466,650 |
| 2021 | $9,253 | $672,500 | $215,000 | $457,500 |
| 2020 | $3,943 | $222,922 | $122,722 | $100,200 |
| 2019 | $1,702 | $120,316 | $120,316 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map