1405 Windrow Ct Richmond, VA 23223
Fairfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,000 - $455,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,602
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1405 Windrow Ct, Richmond, VA 23223 and is currently estimated at $438,394, approximately $168 per square foot. 1405 Windrow Ct is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Harvie Elementary School, Fairfield Middle School, and Highland Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2006
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Allen Rosa C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,600
Outstanding Balance
$178,230
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$260,164
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Sold by
Wilton Development Co
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Rosa C | $329,243 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Rosa C | $312,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,396 | $380,400 | $55,000 | $325,400 |
| 2024 | $3,354 | $369,200 | $55,000 | $314,200 |
| 2023 | $3,138 | $369,200 | $55,000 | $314,200 |
| 2022 | $2,838 | $333,900 | $50,000 | $283,900 |
| 2021 | $2,578 | $285,300 | $40,000 | $245,300 |
| 2020 | $2,482 | $285,300 | $40,000 | $245,300 |
| 2019 | $2,194 | $252,200 | $40,000 | $212,200 |
| 2018 | $2,092 | $240,500 | $40,000 | $200,500 |
| 2017 | $2,009 | $230,900 | $36,000 | $194,900 |
| 2016 | $1,888 | $217,000 | $36,000 | $181,000 |
| 2015 | $1,888 | $217,000 | $36,000 | $181,000 |
| 2014 | $1,888 | $217,000 | $36,000 | $181,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map