14056 E Arkansas Dr Aurora, CO 80012
Sable Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,683 - $471,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,161
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14056 E Arkansas Dr, Aurora, CO 80012 and is currently estimated at $464,921, approximately $215 per square foot. 14056 E Arkansas Dr is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Jewell Elementary School, Aurora Hills Middle School, and Gateway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2015
Sold by
Tharpe Timothy R and Tharpe Jessica O
Bought by
Estrada Barron Karen Aida Alamo and Estrada Rojas Eduardo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,290
Outstanding Balance
$201,807
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$263,114
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2008
Sold by
Germeroth Rodney R and Germeroth Denise L
Bought by
Tharpe Timothy R and Tharpe Jessica O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,257
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1980
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estrada Barron Karen Aida Alamo | $260,000 | None Available | |