14058 Candy Pull Dr Draper, UT 84020
Estimated Value: $642,000 - $730,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14058 Candy Pull Dr, Draper, UT 84020 and is currently estimated at $686,495, approximately $446 per square foot. 14058 Candy Pull Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Oak Hollow School, Draper Park Middle School, and Corner Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2022
Sold by
Knight Jesse L
Bought by
Deseret Queen Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1995
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Knight Jesse Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,050
Interest Rate
7.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deseret Queen Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Knight Jesse Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Knight Jesse Lee | $127,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,774 | $555,800 | $222,300 | $333,500 |
| 2024 | $2,774 | $529,900 | $212,500 | $317,400 |
| 2023 | $2,416 | $458,100 | $201,100 | $257,000 |
| 2022 | $2,502 | $458,300 | $197,200 | $261,100 |
| 2021 | $2,305 | $360,600 | $144,600 | $216,000 |
| 2020 | $2,184 | $323,900 | $121,100 | $202,800 |
| 2019 | $2,167 | $314,000 | $119,300 | $194,700 |
| 2018 | $1,951 | $289,000 | $115,500 | $173,500 |
| 2017 | $2,035 | $288,700 | $95,800 | $192,900 |
| 2016 | $1,979 | $272,900 | $95,800 | $177,100 |
| 2015 | $1,963 | $250,600 | $93,000 | $157,600 |
| 2014 | $1,889 | $235,600 | $88,300 | $147,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map