14067 Candy Pull Dr Draper, UT 84020
Estimated Value: $829,000 - $940,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,650
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14067 Candy Pull Dr, Draper, UT 84020 and is currently estimated at $879,766, approximately $241 per square foot. 14067 Candy Pull Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Oak Hollow School, Draper Park Middle School, and Corner Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2013
Sold by
Anderson David K and Anderson Emily L
Bought by
Dewsnup Mary C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2005
Sold by
National Residential Nominee Svcs Inc
Bought by
Anderson David K and Anderson Emily L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,900
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2005
Sold by
Richards Mark S and Richards Cynthia A
Bought by
National Residential Nominee Svcs Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$303,900
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2000
Sold by
Mcgehee Michael G
Bought by
Richards Mark S and Richards Cynthia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,900
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1997
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Mcgehee Michael G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,300
Interest Rate
7.45%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dewsnup Mary C | -- | Bonneville Superior Title | |
| Anderson David K | -- | Title West | |
| National Residential Nominee Svcs Inc | -- | Title West | |
| Richards Mark S | -- | Superior Title | |
| Mcgehee Michael G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anderson David K | $303,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Richards Mark S | $217,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgehee Michael G | $122,300 | |
| Closed | Richards Mark S | $27,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,852 | $786,800 | $248,100 | $538,700 |
| 2024 | $3,852 | $699,600 | $231,000 | $468,600 |
| 2023 | $3,324 | $602,800 | $199,000 | $403,800 |
| 2022 | $3,386 | $593,300 | $214,500 | $378,800 |
| 2021 | $3,365 | $526,500 | $174,400 | $352,100 |
| 2020 | $3,131 | $456,300 | $165,800 | $290,500 |
| 2019 | $3,447 | $478,400 | $160,400 | $318,000 |
| 2018 | $2,977 | $440,900 | $160,400 | $280,500 |
| 2017 | $3,020 | $427,000 | $133,300 | $293,700 |
| 2016 | $3,177 | $438,100 | $133,300 | $304,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $363,800 | $110,400 | $253,400 |
| 2014 | $2,725 | $339,900 | $103,800 | $236,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map