NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14059 Road E7 Almena, KS 67622

Estimated Value: $211,935

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,484 Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 14059 Road E7, Almena, KS 67622 and is currently priced at $211,935, approximately $142 per square foot. 14059 Road E7 is a home located in Norton County with nearby schools including Almena Elementary School, Long Island Elementary School, and Northern Valley High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Voss Claron H Trust -- --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $817 $6,597 $6,597 $0
2024 $967 $6,552 $6,552 $0
2023 -- $6,972 $6,972 $0
2022 -- $16,820 $8,203 $8,617
2020 $4,342 $16,684 $8,065 $8,619
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.