Seller's Agent in 2013
Betty Spiller
Coldwell Banker Realty
(847) 361-4465
2 in this area
114 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $275,243 - $294,000
OVERSIZED TRI-LEVEL ON ZION'S NORTH SIDE! 3 NICE SIZED BEDROOMS. COUNTRY KITCHEN W/OAK CABINETRY, SLIDERS TO CUSTOM DECK & FENCED YARD. LARGE LIVING ROOM & SPACIOUS FAMILY RM. NEUTRAL DECOR THRU OUT, ATTACHED 2.5 CAR GARAGE, C/AIR & ALL APPLIANCES INCLUDED! IMPECCABLY KEPT-MOVE IN READY! DON'T MISS THIS LOVINGLY CARED FOR HOME!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #475141918 Listed on: 08/20/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Patricia Sanchez
Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tellez Jasmine M | $122,000 | None Available | |
| Miller Marlene K | $127,000 | -- | |
| Rocco Michael R | $125,000 | -- | |
| Reed Jeffrey J | $118,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tellez Jasmine M | $119,790 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Marlene K | $114,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Rocco Michael R | $127,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Reed Jeffrey J | $70,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/11/2013 12/11/13 | Sold | $122,000 | +1.8% | $72 / Sq Ft |
| 11/03/2013 11/03/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2013 10/25/13 | For Sale | $119,900 | 0.0% | $71 / Sq Ft |
| 09/17/2013 09/17/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/20/2013 08/20/13 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $71 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,911 | $77,338 | $9,816 | $67,522 |
| 2024 | $6,997 | $70,340 | $8,928 | $61,412 |
| 2023 | $6,520 | $58,611 | $7,439 | $51,172 |
| 2022 | $6,520 | $51,613 | $6,108 | $45,505 |
| 2021 | $6,659 | $48,210 | $5,730 | $42,480 |
| 2020 | $6,471 | $45,344 | $5,389 | $39,955 |
| 2019 | $6,203 | $42,239 | $5,020 | $37,219 |
| 2018 | $6,320 | $42,050 | $4,432 | $37,618 |
| 2017 | $6,302 | $39,007 | $4,111 | $34,896 |
| 2016 | $5,872 | $35,410 | $3,732 | $31,678 |
| 2015 | $5,606 | $32,129 | $3,386 | $28,743 |
| 2014 | $5,835 | $33,716 | $3,447 | $30,269 |
| 2012 | $6,064 | $35,906 | $3,671 | $32,235 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Betty Spiller
Coldwell Banker Realty
(847) 361-4465
2 in this area
114 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Patricia Sanchez
Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08425427
APN: 04-16-408-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.