1406 Croxton Ave Bloomington, IL 61701
Estimated Value: $103,118 - $162,000
Studio
--
Bath
528
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1406 Croxton Ave, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $135,280, approximately $256 per square foot. 1406 Croxton Ave is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,780 | $23,695 | $15,236 | $8,459 |
| 2024 | $1,515 | $21,953 | $14,116 | $7,837 |
| 2022 | $1,515 | $17,820 | $11,458 | $6,362 |
| 2021 | $1,416 | $16,657 | $10,710 | $5,947 |
| 2020 | $1,352 | $15,955 | $10,259 | $5,696 |
| 2019 | $1,348 | $15,955 | $10,259 | $5,696 |
| 2018 | $1,343 | $15,955 | $10,259 | $5,696 |
| 2017 | $1,343 | $15,955 | $10,259 | $5,696 |
| 2016 | $1,380 | $16,415 | $10,555 | $5,860 |
| 2015 | $1,337 | $15,959 | $10,262 | $5,697 |
| 2014 | $1,295 | $15,959 | $10,262 | $5,697 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,646 | $10,061 | $5,585 |
Source: Public Records
Map