1406 Darrell Dr Midlothian, VA 23114
Estimated Value: $538,000 - $597,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1406 Darrell Dr, Midlothian, VA 23114 and is currently estimated at $572,193, approximately $204 per square foot. 1406 Darrell Dr is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary, Tomahawk Creek Middle School, and Midlothian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2002
Sold by
Spencer David G
Bought by
Vanderslice Chad R and Vanderslice Nichole B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,042
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$476,151
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanderslice Chad R | $226,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanderslice Chad R | $226,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,891 | $517,800 | $87,000 | $430,800 |
| 2024 | $4,633 | $474,900 | $82,000 | $392,900 |
| 2023 | $3,895 | $428,000 | $78,000 | $350,000 |
| 2022 | $3,908 | $424,800 | $74,000 | $350,800 |
| 2021 | $3,726 | $385,300 | $72,000 | $313,300 |
| 2020 | $3,437 | $361,800 | $72,000 | $289,800 |
| 2019 | $3,338 | $351,400 | $72,000 | $279,400 |
| 2018 | $3,243 | $341,400 | $70,000 | $271,400 |
| 2017 | $3,108 | $323,700 | $70,000 | $253,700 |
| 2016 | $2,923 | $304,500 | $68,000 | $236,500 |
| 2015 | $2,911 | $300,600 | $68,000 | $232,600 |
| 2014 | $2,711 | $279,800 | $65,000 | $214,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map