$300,000

Estimated payment $1,811/month

Total Views 187
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,385 Sq Ft
$217 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • Mature Trees
  • Corner Lot
  • Eliot Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Wood Flooring
  • 4-minute walk to Henthorne Park

About This Home

Charming Brookside ranch with great curb appeal on a corner lot with mature trees. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features an updated open kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances that stay, flowing into a warm and inviting living space with hardwood floors and a gas fireplace. Spacious primary suite with private bath. Step outiside to a beautifully landscaped yard built for entertaining. Additonal highlights include a 2 car side entry garage with work area, fully privacy fence, sprinkler system, and storm cellar, Convenient location near the Arkansas River, shopping, dining, and Edison Schools with security system.

Listing Agent

Daniel Stone

Keller Williams Preferred License #205277 Listed on: 05/03/2026

Keller Williams Preferred

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,506

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 9,375 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Privacy Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,385 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,506

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

9,375 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: From 41st St. and Peoria Ave, head south on Peoria to 46th St. Turn east on 46th St. and continue to property on the north side at 1406 E. 46th St.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.215
  • Water Body Name: Arkansas River
  • Subdivision Name: Cedar Gardens
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: Windows
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Oven Connection, Electric Range Connection, Programmable Thermostat
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range
  • Has Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Gas Starter
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 1385.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl, Insulated Windows

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler/Irrigation, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Other, Privacy
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Mature Trees
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront Features: Other
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Other, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Faces Side, Shelves, Storage, Workshop in Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Storm Shelter, Security System Owned

• Elementary School: Eliot
  • Junior High Dist: Tulsa - Sch Dist (1)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9375.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2506.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,429 $18,128 $2,418 $15,710
2024 $2,161 $17,571 $2,654 $14,917
2023 $2,161 $18,030 $2,767 $15,263
2022 $2,200 $16,505 $2,884 $13,621
2021 $2,112 $15,995 $2,795 $13,200
2020 $2,084 $15,995 $2,795 $13,200
2019 $2,192 $15,995 $2,795 $13,200
2018 $2,197 $15,995 $2,795 $13,200
2017 $2,193 $16,995 $2,970 $14,025
2016 $2,147 $16,995 $2,970 $14,025
2015 $2,151 $16,995 $2,970 $14,025
2014 $1,839 $13,805 $2,970 $10,835
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale $300,000 +94.7% $217 / Sq Ft
09/02/2014 09/02/14 Sold $154,100 +3.4% $111 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/28/2014 07/28/14 Pending -- -- --
07/28/2014 07/28/14 For Sale $149,000 +18.7% $108 / Sq Ft
04/06/2012 04/06/12 Sold $125,500 -3.4% $91 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/03/2012 01/03/12 Pending -- -- --
01/03/2012 01/03/12 For Sale $129,900 -- $94 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $154,500 None Available
Warranty Deed $125,500 Firstitle & Abstract Service
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Executives Title & Escrow Co
Warranty Deed $134,000 Executives Title & Escrow Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $109,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $100,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $134,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2616062

MLS Technology

APN: 07250-93-30-06570

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.