1406 E Aurora Rd MacEdonia, OH 44056
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1406 E Aurora Rd, MacEdonia, OH 44056 and is currently estimated at $283,127, approximately $194 per square foot. 1406 E Aurora Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Lee Eaton Elementary School, Nordonia Middle School, and Nordonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2014
Sold by
Swain Hensel B and Swain Levoda
Bought by
City Of Macedonia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2001
Sold by
Swain Hensel B and Swain Levoda
Bought by
Swain Hensel B and Swain Levoda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Macedonia | -- | None Available | |
| Swain Hensel B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,133 | $79,023 | $13,874 | $65,149 |
| 2023 | $3,133 | $79,023 | $13,874 | $65,149 |
| 2022 | $2,970 | $62,860 | $11,011 | $51,849 |
| 2021 | $2,979 | $62,860 | $11,011 | $51,849 |
| 2020 | $2,925 | $62,860 | $11,010 | $51,850 |
| 2019 | $2,655 | $52,920 | $10,460 | $42,460 |
| 2018 | $2,281 | $52,920 | $10,460 | $42,460 |
| 2017 | $2,171 | $52,940 | $10,460 | $42,480 |
| 2016 | $2,171 | $47,750 | $10,460 | $37,290 |
| 2015 | $2,171 | $47,750 | $10,460 | $37,290 |
| 2014 | $2,156 | $47,750 | $10,460 | $37,290 |
| 2013 | $2,232 | $49,530 | $10,640 | $38,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map