1406 E Kent St Streator, IL 61364
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $152,483
6
Beds
2
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1406 E Kent St, Streator, IL 61364 and is currently estimated at $132,871, approximately $68 per square foot. 1406 E Kent St is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Northlawn Junior High School, Streator Township High School, and St. Michael the Archangel Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2020
Sold by
Orasco Laura J and Orasco Stephen L
Bought by
Sutton Tanya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,650
Outstanding Balance
$55,519
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$77,352
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutton Tanya | $67,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sutton Tanya | $63,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,753 | $30,462 | $2,741 | $27,721 |
| 2024 | $1,753 | $28,310 | $2,547 | $25,763 |
| 2023 | $1,551 | $24,568 | $2,210 | $22,358 |
| 2022 | $1,331 | $21,979 | $1,977 | $20,002 |
| 2021 | $1,178 | $19,849 | $1,785 | $18,064 |
| 2020 | $1,613 | $18,907 | $1,700 | $17,207 |
| 2019 | $1,628 | $18,729 | $1,684 | $17,045 |
| 2018 | $1,759 | $18,961 | $1,705 | $17,256 |
| 2017 | $1,789 | $19,495 | $1,753 | $17,742 |
| 2016 | $1,694 | $19,553 | $1,758 | $17,795 |
| 2015 | $1,920 | $19,968 | $1,795 | $18,173 |
| 2012 | -- | $21,081 | $1,895 | $19,186 |
Source: Public Records
Map