1406 E Sunset Dr Riverton, WY 82501
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1406 E Sunset Dr, Riverton, WY 82501 and is currently estimated at $273,439, approximately $232 per square foot. 1406 E Sunset Dr is a home located in Fremont County with nearby schools including Riverton High School, Trinity Lutheran School, and St. Margaret Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2011
Sold by
Fife Patsy Ann
Bought by
Griffin Rita F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,663
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$204,776
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2008
Sold by
Tucker D Carolyn
Bought by
Neville Leann and Neville Lyndie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Rita F | -- | None Available | |
| Neville Leann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griffin Rita F | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,504 | $15,016 | $1,914 | $13,102 |
| 2024 | $1,504 | $19,211 | $2,454 | $16,757 |
| 2023 | $1,465 | $18,359 | $2,238 | $16,121 |
| 2022 | $1,237 | $15,826 | $2,238 | $13,588 |
| 2021 | $1,166 | $14,500 | $2,238 | $12,262 |
| 2020 | $1,129 | $14,043 | $2,238 | $11,805 |
| 2019 | $1,128 | $14,356 | $2,238 | $12,118 |
| 2018 | $1,141 | $14,548 | $2,238 | $12,310 |
| 2017 | $1,149 | $14,622 | $2,238 | $12,384 |
| 2016 | $1,235 | $15,871 | $2,238 | $13,633 |
| 2015 | $1,165 | $14,983 | $2,238 | $12,745 |
| 2014 | $1,086 | $13,731 | $1,711 | $12,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map