1406 Farina Loop SE Olympia, WA 98513
Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $580,247 - $696,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,740
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1406 Farina Loop SE, Olympia, WA 98513 and is currently estimated at $620,812, approximately $226 per square foot. 1406 Farina Loop SE is a home located in Thurston County with nearby schools including Evergreen Forest Elementary School, Nisqually Middle School, and River Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2016
Sold by
Pieper Joel A and Pieper Kristina D
Bought by
Pennington Chadrick T and Pennington Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,000
Outstanding Balance
$249,877
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$370,935
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2011
Sold by
Freestone Gbs Union Mils Llc
Bought by
Pieper Joel A and Pieper Kristina D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$293,007
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pennington Chadrick T | $317,719 | Thurston County Title | |
| Pieper Joel A | $286,841 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Pieper Joel A | $286,841 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pennington Chadrick T | $318,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pieper Joel A | $293,007 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,232 | $594,000 | $141,400 | $452,600 |
| 2024 | $5,232 | $549,600 | $136,000 | $413,600 |
| 2023 | $5,232 | $537,000 | $115,300 | $421,700 |
| 2022 | $5,121 | $505,900 | $62,000 | $443,900 |
| 2021 | $4,657 | $430,900 | $71,500 | $359,400 |
| 2020 | $4,351 | $364,900 | $70,200 | $294,700 |
| 2019 | $3,837 | $350,700 | $61,700 | $289,000 |
| 2018 | $4,361 | $314,200 | $48,100 | $266,100 |
| 2017 | $3,900 | $292,350 | $46,650 | $245,700 |
| 2016 | $4,033 | $314,000 | $46,200 | $267,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $297,400 | $46,200 | $251,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map