1406 Folsom Ave Yakima, WA 98902
East Yakima NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,000 - $336,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1406 Folsom Ave, Yakima, WA 98902 and is currently estimated at $295,482, approximately $286 per square foot. 1406 Folsom Ave is a home located in Yakima County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Davis High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $424 | $310,800 | $87,900 | $222,900 |
| 2023 | $408 | $261,600 | $47,500 | $214,100 |
| 2022 | $798 | $205,700 | $28,200 | $177,500 |
| 2021 | $855 | $152,100 | $25,800 | $126,300 |
| 2019 | $900 | $159,100 | $25,800 | $133,300 |
| 2018 | $936 | $116,900 | $25,800 | $91,100 |
| 2017 | $940 | $113,400 | $25,800 | $87,600 |
| 2016 | $779 | $116,200 | $25,800 | $90,400 |
| 2015 | $779 | $117,700 | $25,800 | $91,900 |
| 2014 | $779 | $117,700 | $25,800 | $91,900 |
| 2013 | $779 | $117,700 | $25,800 | $91,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map