1406 Griffith Ave Clovis, CA 93611
McLane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,731 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1406 Griffith Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $351,183, approximately $264 per square foot. 1406 Griffith Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Miramonte Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1996
Sold by
Crouch Loyd N
Bought by
Riding Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,611
Outstanding Balance
$6,085
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$345,098
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1995
Sold by
Crouch Loyd N and Crouch Kimberly
Bought by
Crouch Loyd N and Crouch Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,258
Interest Rate
7.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riding Patricia A | $85,000 | Central Title Company | |
| Crouch Loyd N | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riding Patricia A | $84,611 | |
| Previous Owner | Crouch Loyd N | $64,258 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,565 | $138,408 | $40,702 | $97,706 |
| 2023 | $1,503 | $133,035 | $39,122 | $93,913 |
| 2022 | $1,482 | $130,427 | $38,355 | $92,072 |
| 2021 | $1,439 | $127,870 | $37,603 | $90,267 |
| 2020 | $1,433 | $126,560 | $37,218 | $89,342 |
| 2019 | $1,403 | $124,080 | $36,489 | $87,591 |
| 2018 | $1,371 | $121,648 | $35,774 | $85,874 |
| 2017 | $1,347 | $119,264 | $35,073 | $84,191 |
| 2016 | $1,300 | $116,927 | $34,386 | $82,541 |
| 2015 | $1,279 | $115,172 | $33,870 | $81,302 |
| 2014 | $1,254 | $112,917 | $33,207 | $79,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map