Seller's Agent in 2021
Victoria Mora
CB&A, Realtors
(713) 513-0110
48 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $539,000 - $602,473
This lovely gem located in The Manor is the Rockport floor plan from New Mark. Beautiful built-ins throughout this home, hardwoods, double ovens, 2 staircases a game room with separate crafting room and 5 bedrooms with primary down! This home is located on an oversized lot, ready for a pool and has a 3 car detached/ attached garage, elegant hardwoods, granite and a covered patio with flagstone make this home ideal. Zoned for Hassler, Doerre and Klein Cain.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmath Carson Ryan | -- | Stewart Title Of Montgomery Co | |
| Beltz Matthew | -- | Capital Title | |
| Haskins William | -- | First American Title | |
| Churay Daniel J | -- | Pacific Title Lc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcmath Carson Ryan | $361,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beltz Matthew | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haskins William | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Churay Daniel J | $275,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/12/2021 04/12/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/13/2021 03/13/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/16/2020 07/16/20 | For Sale | $415,000 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,020 | $562,578 | $85,327 | $477,251 |
| 2024 | $10,020 | $556,888 | $85,327 | $471,561 |
| 2023 | $10,020 | $600,635 | $85,327 | $515,308 |
| 2022 | $12,648 | $523,793 | $74,317 | $449,476 |
| 2021 | $11,235 | $468,815 | $60,554 | $408,261 |
| 2020 | $10,750 | $391,088 | $60,554 | $330,534 |
| 2019 | $13,119 | $457,345 | $60,554 | $396,791 |
| 2018 | $4,968 | $372,380 | $60,554 | $311,826 |
| 2017 | $10,735 | $372,380 | $60,554 | $311,826 |
| 2016 | $12,483 | $433,000 | $60,554 | $372,446 |
| 2015 | $9,831 | $413,272 | $60,554 | $352,718 |
| 2014 | $9,831 | $395,450 | $60,554 | $334,896 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Victoria Mora
CB&A, Realtors
(713) 513-0110
48 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Judy Levin
Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty
(713) 204-8807
51 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 81005609
APN: 1213300040004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.