1418 Hatchmere Place Spring, TX 77379
Gleannloch Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $647,000 - $880,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
5,143
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1418 Hatchmere Place, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $751,972, approximately $146 per square foot. 1418 Hatchmere Place is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Hassler Elementary School, Doerre Intermediate School, and Klein Cain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Sold by
Champions Glen Lp
Bought by
Gilliland Robert G and Gilliland Allison R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,800
Outstanding Balance
$135,737
Interest Rate
6.82%
Estimated Equity
$616,235
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilliland Robert G | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilliland Robert G | $320,800 | |
| Closed | Gilliland Robert G | $40,272 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,714 | $672,226 | $86,404 | $585,822 |
| 2024 | $11,714 | $642,385 | $86,404 | $555,981 |
| 2023 | $11,714 | $747,967 | $86,404 | $661,563 |
| 2022 | $14,414 | $668,400 | $75,255 | $593,145 |
| 2021 | $14,172 | $598,123 | $61,319 | $536,804 |
| 2020 | $13,560 | $493,317 | $61,319 | $431,998 |
| 2019 | $15,431 | $566,111 | $61,319 | $504,792 |
| 2018 | $6,635 | $489,020 | $61,319 | $427,701 |
| 2017 | $14,098 | $489,020 | $61,319 | $427,701 |
| 2016 | $14,988 | $585,829 | $61,319 | $524,510 |
| 2015 | $11,159 | $483,669 | $61,319 | $422,350 |
| 2014 | $11,159 | $521,128 | $61,319 | $459,809 |
Source: Public Records
Map