1406 Hymettus Ave Encinitas, CA 92024
Leucadia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,700,000 - $2,738,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,106
Sq Ft
$1,062/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1406 Hymettus Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $2,236,295, approximately $1,061 per square foot. 1406 Hymettus Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Paul Ecke-Central Elementary, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2019
Sold by
Godfrey Lawrence Joseph and Godfrey Susan Marie
Bought by
Godfrey Lawrence Joseph and Doyle Godfrey Susan Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1983
Bought by
Godfrey Lawrence J Jr Susan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godfrey Lawrence Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Godfrey Lawrence J Jr Susan M | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,141 | $445,415 | $207,170 | $238,245 |
| 2024 | $5,141 | $436,682 | $203,108 | $233,574 |
| 2023 | $4,974 | $428,121 | $199,126 | $228,995 |
| 2022 | $4,840 | $419,727 | $195,222 | $224,505 |
| 2021 | $4,745 | $411,498 | $191,395 | $220,103 |
| 2020 | $4,655 | $407,280 | $189,433 | $217,847 |
| 2019 | $4,565 | $399,295 | $185,719 | $213,576 |
| 2018 | $4,479 | $391,467 | $182,078 | $209,389 |
| 2017 | $4,403 | $383,792 | $178,508 | $205,284 |
| 2016 | $4,269 | $376,267 | $175,008 | $201,259 |
| 2015 | $4,182 | $370,616 | $172,380 | $198,236 |
| 2014 | $4,078 | $363,357 | $169,004 | $194,353 |
Source: Public Records
Map