1406 Lamesa Dr Conroe, TX 77384
Estimated Value: $446,459 - $509,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,447
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1406 Lamesa Dr, Conroe, TX 77384 and is currently estimated at $476,865, approximately $194 per square foot. 1406 Lamesa Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bush Elementary School, Mitchell Intermediate School, and McCullough Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2009
Sold by
Livingston Billy L and Livingston Shearil G
Bought by
Kuykendall David Allen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,980
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$357,885
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2005
Sold by
Kurk Mcginley Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Kuykendall David Allen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2003
Sold by
Startz Charles H and Startz Sheila L
Bought by
Kuykendall David Allen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuykendall David Allen | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Kuykendall David Allen | -- | -- | |
| Livingston Billy L | -- | Startex Title Company | |
| Kuykendall David Allen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuykendall David Allen | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,740 | $451,000 | $70,000 | $381,000 |
| 2024 | $5,132 | $448,943 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,132 | $408,130 | $70,000 | $372,630 |
| 2022 | $6,461 | $371,030 | $78,600 | $350,560 |
| 2021 | $6,236 | $337,300 | $60,000 | $277,300 |
| 2020 | $6,486 | $334,660 | $60,000 | $274,660 |
| 2019 | $6,583 | $326,780 | $60,000 | $274,790 |
| 2018 | $5,346 | $297,070 | $60,000 | $237,070 |
| 2017 | $5,947 | $297,070 | $60,000 | $237,070 |
| 2016 | $6,048 | $302,120 | $60,000 | $242,120 |
| 2015 | $5,242 | $280,930 | $18,500 | $262,430 |
| 2014 | $5,242 | $268,060 | $18,500 | $258,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map