1406 Letha Dr Springdale, AR 72762
Estimated Value: $242,410 - $267,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,503
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1406 Letha Dr, Springdale, AR 72762 and is currently estimated at $256,603, approximately $170 per square foot. 1406 Letha Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Thurman G. Smith Elementary School, Central Junior High School, and Hellstern Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1996
Bought by
Araujo Rosalio and Araujo Nicolas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Bought by
Lindsey Darrell W and Lindsey Rita
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Araujo Rosalio | $77,000 | -- | |
| Lindsey Darrell W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $778 | $45,130 | $14,000 | $31,130 |
| 2024 | $818 | $45,130 | $14,000 | $31,130 |
| 2023 | $857 | $45,130 | $14,000 | $31,130 |
| 2022 | $846 | $33,410 | $7,000 | $26,410 |
| 2021 | $793 | $33,410 | $7,000 | $26,410 |
| 2020 | $740 | $33,410 | $7,000 | $26,410 |
| 2019 | $687 | $20,150 | $6,000 | $14,150 |
| 2018 | $712 | $20,150 | $6,000 | $14,150 |
| 2017 | $702 | $20,150 | $6,000 | $14,150 |
| 2016 | $702 | $20,150 | $6,000 | $14,150 |
| 2015 | $702 | $20,150 | $6,000 | $14,150 |
| 2014 | $702 | $20,160 | $5,000 | $15,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map