1406 N Howenstein Ave Cameron, MO 64429
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,438
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1406 N Howenstein Ave, Cameron, MO 64429 and is currently estimated at $222,007, approximately $91 per square foot. 1406 N Howenstein Ave is a home with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Cameron Veterans Middle School, and Cameron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2018
Sold by
Therese C Kirkendoll T
Bought by
Mcnew Jeff T and Mcnew Ashley L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,300
Outstanding Balance
$84,815
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,192
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Kirkendoll Therese C
Bought by
United Pentecostal Church Of Cameron
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnew Jeff T | -- | -- | |
| United Pentecostal Church Of Cameron | -- | Platte Valley Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcnew Jeff T | $100,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,429 | $22,680 | $4,180 | $18,500 |
| 2024 | $1,266 | $20,070 | $3,700 | $16,370 |
| 2023 | $1,259 | $20,070 | $3,700 | $16,370 |
| 2022 | $1,206 | $19,290 | $3,700 | $15,590 |
| 2021 | $1,199 | $19,290 | $3,700 | $15,590 |
| 2020 | $1,206 | $19,100 | $3,510 | $15,590 |
| 2019 | $1,211 | $19,100 | $0 | $19,100 |
| 2018 | $970 | $19,100 | $0 | $19,100 |
| 2017 | $963 | $19,100 | $0 | $19,100 |
| 2016 | $963 | $19,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $19,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map