1406 Roland Ln Mitchell, SD 57301
Estimated Value: $341,938 - $400,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1406 Roland Ln, Mitchell, SD 57301 and is currently estimated at $370,485, approximately $259 per square foot. 1406 Roland Ln is a home located in Davison County with nearby schools including Gertie Belle Rogers Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2009
Sold by
Dierks Dale J and Dierks Jodel L
Bought by
Schulz Adam Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schulz Adam Lynn | $197,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,427 | $341,887 | $27,918 | $313,969 |
| 2024 | $2,410 | $341,887 | $27,918 | $313,969 |
| 2023 | $2,113 | $339,412 | $25,443 | $313,969 |
| 2022 | $3,839 | $274,305 | $23,130 | $251,175 |
| 2021 | $3,667 | $237,495 | $22,815 | $214,680 |
| 2020 | $3,574 | $225,830 | $21,375 | $204,455 |
| 2019 | $3,483 | $225,830 | $21,375 | $204,455 |
| 2018 | $3,486 | $216,095 | $21,375 | $194,720 |
| 2017 | $3,206 | $216,095 | $21,375 | $194,720 |
| 2016 | $3,321 | $194,015 | $20,055 | $173,960 |
| 2013 | -- | $177,855 | $20,055 | $157,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map