Estimated Value: $82,000 - $184,428
2
Beds
1
Bath
954
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1406 Skyview Rd, Salem, VA 24153 and is currently estimated at $143,607, approximately $150 per square foot. 1406 Skyview Rd is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Fort Lewis Elementary School, Glenvar Middle School, and Glenvar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2023
Sold by
Barton Michael
Bought by
Cao Trung Thanh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2021
Sold by
Hodges Russell W and Quesenberry Lisa H
Bought by
Barton Michael
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cao Trung Thanh | $50,000 | Performance Title | |
| Barton Michael | $20,000 | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $769 | $74,700 | $43,500 | $31,200 |
| 2024 | $733 | $70,500 | $36,000 | $34,500 |
| 2023 | $706 | $66,600 | $32,300 | $34,300 |
| 2022 | $1,071 | $98,300 | $30,000 | $68,300 |
| 2021 | $971 | $89,100 | $30,000 | $59,100 |
| 2020 | $921 | $84,500 | $27,800 | $56,700 |
| 2019 | $784 | $71,900 | $25,500 | $46,400 |
| 2018 | $740 | $68,200 | $25,500 | $42,700 |
| 2017 | $740 | $67,900 | $25,500 | $42,400 |
| 2016 | $735 | $67,400 | $25,500 | $41,900 |
| 2015 | $729 | $66,900 | $25,500 | $41,400 |
| 2014 | $724 | $66,400 | $25,500 | $40,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map