Estimated Value: $340,000 - $500,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,784
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1408 Skyview Rd, Salem, VA 24153 and is currently estimated at $435,510, approximately $115 per square foot. 1408 Skyview Rd is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Fort Lewis Elementary School, Glenvar Middle School, and Glenvar High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,212 | $408,900 | $58,000 | $350,900 |
| 2024 | $3,658 | $351,700 | $48,000 | $303,700 |
| 2023 | $3,581 | $337,800 | $43,000 | $294,800 |
| 2022 | $3,354 | $307,700 | $40,000 | $267,700 |
| 2021 | $3,017 | $276,800 | $40,000 | $236,800 |
| 2020 | $2,882 | $264,400 | $37,000 | $227,400 |
| 2019 | $2,698 | $247,500 | $34,000 | $213,500 |
| 2018 | $2,510 | $233,100 | $34,000 | $199,100 |
| 2017 | $2,510 | $230,300 | $34,000 | $196,300 |
| 2016 | $2,461 | $225,800 | $34,000 | $191,800 |
| 2015 | $2,445 | $224,300 | $34,000 | $190,300 |
| 2014 | $2,429 | $222,800 | $34,000 | $188,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map