1406 W Cypress St Rogers, AR 72758
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,194
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1406 W Cypress St, Rogers, AR 72758 and is currently estimated at $301,107, approximately $252 per square foot. 1406 W Cypress St is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Frank Tillery Elementary School, Lingle Middle School, and Rogers Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2002
Bought by
Knuth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1997
Bought by
Preast Aka Priest Aka Knuth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1995
Bought by
Scrivener's Error
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1995
Bought by
Priest and Rusell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1995
Bought by
Re and Scriveners Error
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1994
Bought by
Tri-K Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1994
Bought by
Tri-K Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knuth | -- | -- | |
| Preast Aka Priest Aka Knuth | -- | -- | |
| Scrivener's Error | -- | -- | |
| Priest | $59,000 | -- | |
| Re | -- | -- | |
| Tri-K Trust | -- | -- | |
| Tri-K Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,367 | $54,917 | $19,000 | $35,917 |
| 2024 | $1,334 | $54,917 | $19,000 | $35,917 |
| 2023 | $1,270 | $33,220 | $8,000 | $25,220 |
| 2022 | $888 | $33,220 | $8,000 | $25,220 |
| 2021 | $828 | $33,220 | $8,000 | $25,220 |
| 2020 | $772 | $20,890 | $2,400 | $18,490 |
| 2019 | $772 | $20,890 | $2,400 | $18,490 |
| 2018 | $787 | $20,890 | $2,400 | $18,490 |
| 2017 | $631 | $20,890 | $2,400 | $18,490 |
| 2016 | $631 | $20,890 | $2,400 | $18,490 |
| 2015 | $953 | $18,010 | $3,400 | $14,610 |
| 2014 | $603 | $18,010 | $3,400 | $14,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map